All you can do is wait. 

Advertisements

comment. tell me your thoughts.

It’s June 21, 2017 – 3:08 AM. I’m just here…doing nothing but contemplating. I just want the sun to come up. Do you feel that way sometimes? Like you yearn for tomorrow or for a time where you believe you have it all together just the way you like? Maybe I’m impatient, maybe I’m too anxious or maybe I’m just bored?

Nights.

Hair in the wind in the backseat of this chevy impala

Ha

Boys tryna holla

But I don’t mind

Because I got all the time

Puffin on a fat one

Thinking I’m cool

Pass me the rum

Time to get a little buzzed

And fall in love

If only for a while

Make me feel nice

Hold me so tight

Never let go and say u got it under control

Let’s make the night last

Don’t want it to go too fast

Because it just might pass

Right before our eyes

I gotta go

Watch me disappear into the night

Let the sun rise and then you’ll feel alright

You.

When you’re left alone with your thoughts

Does it sound like you’re stuck in a box?

So loud

So proud

The way you speak to yourself like that

The way you speak to yourself

Oh so fucking rude

You’re such a bitch

Can’t you see?

The very one that’s got your back

You turn on like a little pussy

She’s more than meets the eye

A little girl with so much pride

Never contemplated suicide

She wants to ride high

And hold on to the tide

She is you

You are her

Love her forever

And she’ll see you through this weather

Create

Listen Up!

I’m a little drunk

Leave me the fuck alone

Can’t get no better

Because what the fuck do you know

I ain’t thinking straight

But then again I think I am

My clearest thoughts emerge

I know who I am

Sipping from this cup

It’s time to double up

I laugh at myself

Because this is who I am

Don’t wanna hide it

I wanna hide it

Because I ain’t proud

Or am I

Because my brightest ideas come alive

All the time but no time

Lonely as fuck

But who gives a fuck

Because I got me and my thoughts

Wouldn’t want it any other way

But just like today

My brightest ideas come in the night

Just hope I’m ok

To make it alive

Just let me sip and drown

I ain’t trying to go down

Revelation

Who The Fuck You Looking At?

I’ve had some time to get to know myself

All the fucking time in the world to dwell on who I may be

But don’t you know this shit don’t come easy

Coming and going, going and coming

All the time to switch it up on a motherfucker

All the time, but no time

Don’t know why I do what I do

Gotta keep moving and ‘do what it do’

But why lie and say everything is alright

When I know damn well everything is not fine

You live and you learn

You go and you earn

Everything is learned

Old habits never die, they just continue to multiply

Save me from myself and I’ll do the rest

At my very best

All the fucking time in the world to dwell on who I may be

But never on the person that’s standing right in front of me

Tender